Transferring Rider One components into a Rider Two case

Discussion in 'Technical Support' started by UnluckySaxon, Jan 25, 2012.

  1. UnluckySaxon

    UnluckySaxon

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    London
    TomTom Model(s):
    TomTom rider one
    Has anyone heard or attempted this heinous act, as it was suggested to me and apparently it worked fine. Is this possible?
    Can you really put the components from a R1 into a R2 case?

    Thanks
     
    UnluckySaxon, Jan 25, 2012
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. UnluckySaxon

    UnluckySaxon

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    London
    TomTom Model(s):
    TomTom rider one
    C'mon, has no one at all heard anything like this?

    Please
     
    UnluckySaxon, Feb 2, 2012
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. UnluckySaxon

    Andy_P Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2011
    Messages:
    4,683
    Likes Received:
    36
    Location:
    London, UK.
    TomTom Model(s):
    Go520,720,XL Live, Start60,Go940,950,1000,1005,New500,New5000
    It would seem not.
    They would probably have replied if they had.
     
    Andy_P, Feb 3, 2012
    #3
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.