Hi all
I have a strange problem. After planning a trip to Gotland (Sweden) I realize that all roads have the wrong names.
I didnt check other places but this is enough for me to try to investigate what the problem is.
Im from Sweden so I have the Scandinavian map only installed (v720.1803) Map Version 8.351
I checked with a friend of mine that have an older device and map and on his device the addresses are correct.
I update MapSharing a few times aweek and been in contact with TomTom support who told me to:
- Make a factory reset (didnt help)
- Make a file wipe of the TomTom application /reset/flash and reinstallation (didnt help)
Anyone had this problem? I made a screenshot from TomTom Rout Planner to try to ilustrate my problem vs my device.
Help!!
I have a strange problem. After planning a trip to Gotland (Sweden) I realize that all roads have the wrong names.
I didnt check other places but this is enough for me to try to investigate what the problem is.
Im from Sweden so I have the Scandinavian map only installed (v720.1803) Map Version 8.351
I checked with a friend of mine that have an older device and map and on his device the addresses are correct.
I update MapSharing a few times aweek and been in contact with TomTom support who told me to:
- Make a factory reset (didnt help)
- Make a file wipe of the TomTom application /reset/flash and reinstallation (didnt help)
Anyone had this problem? I made a screenshot from TomTom Rout Planner to try to ilustrate my problem vs my device.
Help!!