Hi all,
I'm from Hawaii and am having trouble entering an exact address into my TomTom One...actually been having problems for a few years but just decided to ask someone about it. Here, we have some addresses that have a dash in the middle of the house number like 94-543 StreetName. How do I enter that so the TomTom will take it? I try without the dash, with the dash, and only the last part of the numbers but nothing works....I always have to use a cross street instead. Anybody else run into this and have a solution for me? Thanks in advance.
I'm from Hawaii and am having trouble entering an exact address into my TomTom One...actually been having problems for a few years but just decided to ask someone about it. Here, we have some addresses that have a dash in the middle of the house number like 94-543 StreetName. How do I enter that so the TomTom will take it? I try without the dash, with the dash, and only the last part of the numbers but nothing works....I always have to use a cross street instead. Anybody else run into this and have a solution for me? Thanks in advance.