I took a trip with my Tom Tom XL 340S and it refered to I 205 NB as "Interstate two WEST five northbound".
It said "west" instead of "zero". It also did it on I405 "Interstate four WEST five". I've had the unit since December but this is the first time I've been on a highway with a "zero" in it's name, so this is the first time I noticed this.
Is there a way to fix this?
Here's the info from the unit:
Device AKUY4 AJG5S
App 9.026.483454.2 OS: 473972
(1010, 12/15/2009)
64 MB RAM (free: 16.6 MB)
GPS v1.20, Boot 5.5136
Map: ?USA_Canada_and_Mexico_P? v840.2568
Language: English US
Thanks, Ken
It said "west" instead of "zero". It also did it on I405 "Interstate four WEST five". I've had the unit since December but this is the first time I've been on a highway with a "zero" in it's name, so this is the first time I noticed this.
Is there a way to fix this?
Here's the info from the unit:
Device AKUY4 AJG5S
App 9.026.483454.2 OS: 473972
(1010, 12/15/2009)
64 MB RAM (free: 16.6 MB)
GPS v1.20, Boot 5.5136
Map: ?USA_Canada_and_Mexico_P? v840.2568
Language: English US
Thanks, Ken