This happened on my old Tomtom To.
1) I select navigate to <some address>
2) while driving I select navigate to POI along Route, and select "mcdonalds" for example
it now routes me to mcdonals as the finish route, and when i get there, the original desitination does not re-appear or allowed to be continued to ..?
I called and they said to uninstall and reinstall. I find it hard to believe this will work but I am trying..
I would like to know if this is just the way it is? If so, back to amazon it goes. I don't want to have to reselect my original route just because I want to stop on a poi or possible another location on the way..
1) I select navigate to <some address>
2) while driving I select navigate to POI along Route, and select "mcdonalds" for example
it now routes me to mcdonals as the finish route, and when i get there, the original desitination does not re-appear or allowed to be continued to ..?
I called and they said to uninstall and reinstall. I find it hard to believe this will work but I am trying..
I would like to know if this is just the way it is? If so, back to amazon it goes. I don't want to have to reselect my original route just because I want to stop on a poi or possible another location on the way..