- Joined
- May 22, 2008
- Messages
- 6
Hello all,
Today I tried to use my tomtom to plot a whole delivery route, a total of 14 addresses.
Out of those addresses the results were as follows.
3 Correct addresses
4 Off by 500+ yards
5 Off by 3-5 miles
2 Addresses were not found even though the street was
Now, I'm not a ranter that gonna come in here and go on and on about this horrible thing and how tomtom rots or anything. But, I do have to say, how can I justify my several hundred dollars spent if it gets the vast majority of addresses wrong?
Is there a way to fix this?
Thank you for any input!
Today I tried to use my tomtom to plot a whole delivery route, a total of 14 addresses.
Out of those addresses the results were as follows.
3 Correct addresses
4 Off by 500+ yards
5 Off by 3-5 miles
2 Addresses were not found even though the street was
Now, I'm not a ranter that gonna come in here and go on and on about this horrible thing and how tomtom rots or anything. But, I do have to say, how can I justify my several hundred dollars spent if it gets the vast majority of addresses wrong?
Is there a way to fix this?
Thank you for any input!