Hello,
I recently purchased the TomTom XL IQ Routes UK & Ireland, when using the navigate to address and selecting the "street and house number" option, it has the cities listed and does not have the road names.
This also seems to be the case with the "crossing or intersection" option. E.g. both these options function the same as the "city centre" which is not what I would expect.
The "city centre" and "postcode" options seem to work as expected ok.
I updated my map to the latest without testing the navigate options beforehand so not sure if it has been like this from the start.
Any ideas?
Many Thanks.
I recently purchased the TomTom XL IQ Routes UK & Ireland, when using the navigate to address and selecting the "street and house number" option, it has the cities listed and does not have the road names.
This also seems to be the case with the "crossing or intersection" option. E.g. both these options function the same as the "city centre" which is not what I would expect.
The "city centre" and "postcode" options seem to work as expected ok.
I updated my map to the latest without testing the navigate options beforehand so not sure if it has been like this from the start.
Any ideas?
Many Thanks.