Hi all
For months, there's a rogue traffic incident shown at a highway exit near my home. This has the effect, that the tomtom never uses this exit as it thinks, it is blocked. I've already reported it on mapshare, my reports have even been 'accepted' but the rogue 'incident' is still there - is there any way to report that properly?
It's located at 8.575685 47.46153 and the marked 'road' is completely open, unblocked and usable and because it probably starts a bit too far to the south, it even blocks the last part of the highway exit when coming from south-east.
Tapter
For months, there's a rogue traffic incident shown at a highway exit near my home. This has the effect, that the tomtom never uses this exit as it thinks, it is blocked. I've already reported it on mapshare, my reports have even been 'accepted' but the rogue 'incident' is still there - is there any way to report that properly?
It's located at 8.575685 47.46153 and the marked 'road' is completely open, unblocked and usable and because it probably starts a bit too far to the south, it even blocks the last part of the highway exit when coming from south-east.
Tapter