My Tomtom is always off on any destination
Hi,
I have a Go 720, and just got this week a Go 920. The two units have the same problem, they are of between 400 feet and 1/4 of a Mile off.
The POI, and houses addresses are always off.
It is very frustrating because I cant really trust the units to get me at the front door of a specific address. Sometimes I just go right buy the address, and I have turn back, because the units are off.
I had a go 910 in the past, and it was dead on, very accurate.
Anny comments?...
George
Hi,
I have a Go 720, and just got this week a Go 920. The two units have the same problem, they are of between 400 feet and 1/4 of a Mile off.
The POI, and houses addresses are always off.
It is very frustrating because I cant really trust the units to get me at the front door of a specific address. Sometimes I just go right buy the address, and I have turn back, because the units are off.
I had a go 910 in the past, and it was dead on, very accurate.
Anny comments?...
George
Last edited: