Hello all.. new to tomtom.... but have questions..
I already ran into the maps not having my street on the maps.. and the street has been here for well over a year...
First off, I live in Regina, Saskatchewan Canada..
and went out to try it today for the first time... running it on my Palm Treo 650....
as stated above... my street isn't on there....
second: street names on the directions as I pass the street are the wrong name. The name that is there isn't even close to what the street name acually is... funny thing it's not all the streets, only some.. and some streets that are the wrong name aren't even new streets... what can be done about this??
I do recognize that some streets are names from other cities that I know in Western Canada..
Anyone with any information?? Thanks
I already ran into the maps not having my street on the maps.. and the street has been here for well over a year...
First off, I live in Regina, Saskatchewan Canada..
and went out to try it today for the first time... running it on my Palm Treo 650....
as stated above... my street isn't on there....
second: street names on the directions as I pass the street are the wrong name. The name that is there isn't even close to what the street name acually is... funny thing it's not all the streets, only some.. and some streets that are the wrong name aren't even new streets... what can be done about this??
I do recognize that some streets are names from other cities that I know in Western Canada..
Anyone with any information?? Thanks