My husband travels around NJ doing about 700 miles a week. He just switched from a broken 720 to 730 and is complaining about all the errors in places that were correct on his old 720 (with an older map than the 835.x we have now).
He says it's putting destinations on the wrong street. For example, I entered 617 Union Ave, Brielle, NJ and the route ended on Route 35 near the point where it should have turned left onto Union Ave and continued for a block or 2.
Yes, I did report this error on my 740's connection to Home. But my husband is so upset since he depends on the GPS daily. I wonder if anyone else is finding many errors in locations. (I don't mean POIs but actual streets addresses).
He says it's putting destinations on the wrong street. For example, I entered 617 Union Ave, Brielle, NJ and the route ended on Route 35 near the point where it should have turned left onto Union Ave and continued for a block or 2.
Yes, I did report this error on my 740's connection to Home. But my husband is so upset since he depends on the GPS daily. I wonder if anyone else is finding many errors in locations. (I don't mean POIs but actual streets addresses).