HI,
I bought TomTom ONE 4 years ago and I found it for a long time wonderful.
But last month I decided to update the maps South-Europe and after that (and after I spent a lot of money), it has not worked so well anymore. Sometimes it indicated me the wrong directions (sometimes streets that don't exist anymore) also for the same paths for which, before the update, the diirections were right.
I checked into the settings and I am sure that I selected the fastest way (and not the shortest).
Could you please help me?
Thanks
Giuseppe
I bought TomTom ONE 4 years ago and I found it for a long time wonderful.
But last month I decided to update the maps South-Europe and after that (and after I spent a lot of money), it has not worked so well anymore. Sometimes it indicated me the wrong directions (sometimes streets that don't exist anymore) also for the same paths for which, before the update, the diirections were right.
I checked into the settings and I am sure that I selected the fastest way (and not the shortest).
Could you please help me?
Thanks
Giuseppe