I recently visited an old friend I had not seen in along time, he gave me his address and I entered it into my TomTom ONE to get me there, BIG MISTAKE, I was traveling on a major road when it told me to exit, it took me god knows where for 5 MILES and put me back on the SAME major road it told me to exit earlier, what the hell is that? I thought this thing was supposed to get me to my destination in the best possible route, and not send me for sightseeing tour. A similar problem occoured New Year's Day while I was coming home from a New Year's Eve gathering when it told me to exit the interstate, then it told me to enter the ramp on the other side ending up on the same highway I just came off. Are you kidding me? All my friends own Garmin GPS units and not one of them has dealt with such ridiculous nonsense, I guess you get what you pay for, so here's my solution, I'm going to DESTROY my TomTom ONE and ship it to the company with a nice little note, and then I'll go out and buy myself a new Garmin GPS.