Record Track

Discussion in 'Technical Support' started by stu1969, Jul 19, 2017.

  1. stu1969

    stu1969

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    TT400. Does the record track function have to be switched on each time the unit is switched on or is it like the garmin zumo I have which records automatically when it's powered up?
     
    stu1969, Jul 19, 2017
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. stu1969

    dhn Moderator

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    22,998
    Likes Received:
    443
    Location:
    Toronto Canada
    TomTom Model(s):
    1535 LIVE; Via 1605; Go 50; Go 520
    1. Advertisements

  3. stu1969

    stu1969

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank you. I already have the user manual. I have already read page 81.
    There is nothing in the manual that answers my specific question.
     
    stu1969, Jul 19, 2017
    #3
  4. stu1969

    dhn Moderator

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    22,998
    Likes Received:
    443
    Location:
    Toronto Canada
    TomTom Model(s):
    1535 LIVE; Via 1605; Go 50; Go 520
    Maybe support can assist:

    If in the UK:

    United Kingdom
    02079 490 134
    Monday - Friday: 9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

    But I think you have to actually click the 'record' button each time. See what support says
     
    dhn, Jul 19, 2017
    #4
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.