New Map ....??

Discussion in 'Maps and Routing' started by TTvia1405, Oct 20, 2013.

  1. TTvia1405

    Arno Moderator

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2008
    Messages:
    3,417
    Likes Received:
    82
    Location:
    Toronto - Pickering, ON
    TomTom Model(s):
    930; GO 620; Start 63
    I don't quite understand why that should have caused a problem.
    My GO 930 came with a USA_Canada_and_Mexico map.
    When I accepted one of their upgrade offers 2-1/2 year later they stuck me with the USA_Canada map. I didn't complain for missing Mexico as the price was almost half of what ever had been offered before.

    There has never been a problem updating the next quarterly installments.
     
    Arno, Nov 19, 2013
    #21
    1. Advertisements

  2. TTvia1405

    TTvia1405

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2012
    Messages:
    75
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    FL
    TomTom Model(s):
    VIA 1435TM

    Got it today , after work , this time it only took 1:30mins .

    So far so good .

    Thanks all .
     
    TTvia1405, Nov 19, 2013
    #22
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.