Hi everyone
I have a TT 630 that has been pretty good for accuracy up to this point. I am useing app. 8.351 and map version 845.2645.
I live in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada and as in every city or town there is a street called Main Street. My Main Street runs for miles cutting through downtown and eventually turning into a highway and way out in the highway area the TT 630 also lists Winnipeg (West St. Paul) an area outside Winnipegs Main Street route.
I entered an address of 1005 Main Street (Winnipeg) and the TT came out and said no addresses over 799.
That is impossible because local numbers along Main Street (Winnipeg) go into the 2500+ range before the area becomes West St. Paul.
I then repeated the 1005 Main Street under the West St. Paul district and the 1005 number was recognised.
There is NO WAY 1005 Main Street is in West St. Paul district. Is there any way to correct this problem?
THANKS
I have a TT 630 that has been pretty good for accuracy up to this point. I am useing app. 8.351 and map version 845.2645.
I live in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada and as in every city or town there is a street called Main Street. My Main Street runs for miles cutting through downtown and eventually turning into a highway and way out in the highway area the TT 630 also lists Winnipeg (West St. Paul) an area outside Winnipegs Main Street route.
I entered an address of 1005 Main Street (Winnipeg) and the TT came out and said no addresses over 799.
That is impossible because local numbers along Main Street (Winnipeg) go into the 2500+ range before the area becomes West St. Paul.
I then repeated the 1005 Main Street under the West St. Paul district and the 1005 number was recognised.
There is NO WAY 1005 Main Street is in West St. Paul district. Is there any way to correct this problem?
THANKS
Last edited: