Joe's Crab Shack

Discussion in 'Restuarants & Food Related' started by Giorgio57, Mar 14, 2007.

  1. Giorgio57

    Giorgio57

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2006
    Messages:
    514
    Likes Received:
    14
    Location:
    Rome,Italy - Newport Bch. California
    TomTom Model(s):
    Mercedes A160 Go300 - 510 Apple iPhone
    Took a while but here is Joe's Crab Shack U.S.
     

    Attached Files:

    Giorgio57, Mar 14, 2007
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. Giorgio57

    Pedro2NR

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2006
    Messages:
    5,937
    Likes Received:
    139
    Location:
    Downey, California
    TomTom Model(s):
    GO 910, ONE V2, GO 920 GO 730 & iPad TT App
    Wow nice. all of the US
     
    Pedro2NR, Mar 14, 2007
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. Giorgio57

    hermdog

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2007
    Messages:
    253
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Grand Rapids, MI
    TomTom Model(s):
    GO Classic & 910
    Pedro how are you creating POI's? I used to extract them from a Map Software. I just curios as to your source.
     
    hermdog, Mar 15, 2007
    #3
  4. Giorgio57

    Pedro2NR

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2006
    Messages:
    5,937
    Likes Received:
    139
    Location:
    Downey, California
    TomTom Model(s):
    GO 910, ONE V2, GO 920 GO 730 & iPad TT App
    Pedro2NR, Mar 15, 2007
    #4
  5. Giorgio57

    digital-flex

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2007
    Messages:
    3,975
    Likes Received:
    105
    Location:
    Toronto, ON Canada
    TomTom Model(s):
    ONE v2
    I wish I could use Poi2Go but it doesn't give me Canadian locations. Plus everytime I tired using it to search for anything in the US it just sits there.

    I use google earth to find the co-ordinates.
     
    digital-flex, Mar 15, 2007
    #5
  6. Giorgio57

    Pedro2NR

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2006
    Messages:
    5,937
    Likes Received:
    139
    Location:
    Downey, California
    TomTom Model(s):
    GO 910, ONE V2, GO 920 GO 730 & iPad TT App
    They did have a Canada search engine but it stopped working too.
     
    Pedro2NR, Mar 16, 2007
    #6
  7. Giorgio57

    digital-flex

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2007
    Messages:
    3,975
    Likes Received:
    105
    Location:
    Toronto, ON Canada
    TomTom Model(s):
    ONE v2
    Thats too bad. I hope its up and running soon.
     
    digital-flex, Mar 16, 2007
    #7
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.