Harley-Davidson POIs in Rider

Discussion in 'System Configuration and Customization' started by billyram, Sep 21, 2014.

  1. billyram

    billyram

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2014
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    North Augusta, SC
    TomTom Model(s):
    Rider
    I have a new model Rider and have loaded the H-D POIs from TomTom home. They are in the GPS and the icon shows up in the map but can't be brought up to use. The only way they can be brought up is in the POI deleate or edit function. They can't be brought up in a way to select go to.
    Billy
     
    billyram, Sep 21, 2014
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. billyram

    billyram

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2014
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    North Augusta, SC
    TomTom Model(s):
    Rider
    Well I don't know what happened or what I may have done but the H-D dealers are now showing up in POIs near you and near home and can use them like I want now. I'm starting to like this Rider.
    Billy
     
    billyram, Sep 21, 2014
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. billyram

    run91

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Rockwell NC
    TomTom Model(s):
    Rider 5th edition
    Just bought the Rider 3 Fifth edition. The first thing I did was loaded up the POI for H-D dealers. So far so good. :)
     
    run91, May 15, 2016
    #3
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.