I have a tomtom 920. The last time I used it, it would constantly mess up. It has been a long time since I used it prior. I was traveling from Baltimore to a motel in the burbs, it got me real close to the area of motel then ,sent me right back to Baltimore. Today I set it up to go to a store, I was on the way to the store and on the street the store was on. Three miles before I would have came upon the store, it sent me left
up into a residential area bringing me out on the same street passed the store and heading to the store in the opposite direction. I have tried holding down the start button for twenty seconds, and cleared the travel log menu to avoid confusion, this did not help. Is there anything I can do for this problem and is it typical of this model?
up into a residential area bringing me out on the same street passed the store and heading to the store in the opposite direction. I have tried holding down the start button for twenty seconds, and cleared the travel log menu to avoid confusion, this did not help. Is there anything I can do for this problem and is it typical of this model?