Coordinates?

Discussion in 'General TomTom Discussion' started by Kingrail, Jan 26, 2009.

  1. Kingrail

    Kingrail

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is it possible for the TomTom One New Edition to display coordinates for a location? If so, how is this done? TIA.
     
    Kingrail, Jan 26, 2009
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. Kingrail

    Old Baldy

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2008
    Messages:
    155
    Likes Received:
    10
    Location:
    South Lyon, MI, USA
    TomTom Model(s):
    TomTom One 2nd Edition
    absolutely.

    Click "Help Me", "Where am I?"

    OR....

    Click the Signal strength display and then the Satelites...it will display the same coordinates as above
     
    Last edited: Jan 30, 2009
    Old Baldy, Jan 30, 2009
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. Kingrail

    Kingrail

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks OB, I'll give it a try!
     
    Kingrail, Jan 31, 2009
    #3
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.