Greetings,
I recently purchased the iPhone app and noticed a pretty big bug that causes the destination to be in the wrong place.
If I pick an address to Navigate to from Contacts, the address number gets put after the street name. For instance, 293 Maple Street becomes Maple Street 293. Then, instead of the destination being in the proper place, it takes you to the beginning of the road. I saw someone else post about this bug on the review page of the App Store. It also happens with some POI's. If I try to add a recent selection to my Favorites, it will cut off the address number entirely.
I recently purchased the iPhone app and noticed a pretty big bug that causes the destination to be in the wrong place.
If I pick an address to Navigate to from Contacts, the address number gets put after the street name. For instance, 293 Maple Street becomes Maple Street 293. Then, instead of the destination being in the proper place, it takes you to the beginning of the road. I saw someone else post about this bug on the review page of the App Store. It also happens with some POI's. If I try to add a recent selection to my Favorites, it will cut off the address number entirely.